Community Support Network
Also known as: Netcom
NETCOM:a) has projects for consultation, survey, workshop and seminar on various contemporary and related issues especially environment. b) provides free information, advice, support, employ, educate, train, and mentor disadvantaged group of people. c) helps children, young and elderly people of all faiths and none. d) conducts publicity and campaign time to time at our community.
Activities & Mission
NETCOM:a) has projects for consultation, survey, workshop and seminar on various contemporary and related issues especially environment. b) provides free information, advice, support, employ, educate, train, and mentor disadvantaged group of people. c) helps children, young and elderly people of all faiths and none. d) conducts publicity and campaign time to time at our community.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Frequently asked questions about Community Support Network
What does Community Support Network do?
NETCOM:a) has projects for consultation, survey, workshop and seminar on various contemporary and related issues especially environment. b) provides free information, advice, support, employ, educate, train, and mentor disadvantaged group of people. c) helps children, young and elderly people of all faiths and none. d) conducts publicity and campaign time to time at our community.
When was Community Support Network registered as a charity?
Community Support Network was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 26 November 2013 as charity number 1154752. It has been registered for 13 years.
Who runs Community Support Network?
Community Support Network is governed by a board of 3 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Community Support Network operate?
Community Support Network operates across 3 areas: Bangladesh, Reading and London.
Is Community Support Network a registered charity?
Yes — Community Support Network is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1154752.
Details
Olympic House,
28-42 Clements Road,
Ilford
IG1 1BA
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesTrustees
Also Known As
- Netcom
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 30 July 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated