Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Ellerker Village Green And Playing Field

Also known as: Ellerker Playing Field Committee

Manages recreational space and equipment in the centre of the village

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

Manages recreational space and equipment in the centre of the village

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Financial Information

Latest Income
£9,300
Latest Expenditure
£10,140

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 109.0%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 109.0%
Expenditure as % of income

Frequently asked questions about Ellerker Village Green And Playing Field

What does Ellerker Village Green And Playing Field do?

Manages recreational space and equipment in the centre of the village

When was Ellerker Village Green And Playing Field registered as a charity?

Ellerker Village Green And Playing Field was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 19 August 1983 as charity number 514198. It has been registered for 43 years.

Who runs Ellerker Village Green And Playing Field?

Ellerker Village Green And Playing Field is governed by a board of 5 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Ellerker Village Green And Playing Field operate?

Ellerker Village Green And Playing Field operates in East Riding Of Yorkshire, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Ellerker Village Green And Playing Field a registered charity?

Yes — Ellerker Village Green And Playing Field is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 514198.

Details

Address
Penny School House
Main Street
Ellerker
BROUGH
HU15 2DH
Registration Date
19 August 1983
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
514198
Charity Number
514198

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

Brian Burgh
Also governs 1 other charity
Dr Rebecca Saunders
Philip Charles Ernest Wood
Shane Joseph Mullen
William Symonds Meredith
Also governs 1 other charity

Sectors & Classifications

Also Known As

  • Ellerker Playing Field Committee

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
14 May 2026
Report a data issue