Equally Abled
get together sessions for young people with additional needs, sessions include video gaming, workshops, crafts, active fitness sessions and more
Activities & Mission
get together sessions for young people with additional needs, sessions include video gaming, workshops, crafts, active fitness sessions and more
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Region
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | £53,899 | £33,706 | 0 / 0 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Equally Abled
What does Equally Abled do?
get together sessions for young people with additional needs, sessions include video gaming, workshops, crafts, active fitness sessions and more
How much income did Equally Abled report in 2025?
Equally Abled reported total income of £54k and reported expenditure of £34k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Equally Abled registered as a charity?
Equally Abled was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 25 January 2024 as charity number 1206705. It has been registered for 2 years.
Who runs Equally Abled?
Equally Abled is governed by a board of 3 trustees. The chair of trustees is KELVIN DONAGHY Equ Abled. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Equally Abled operate?
Equally Abled operates in England, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Equally Abled a registered charity?
Yes — Equally Abled is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1206705.
Details
27 Normandy Way
BODMIN
Cornwall
PL31 1HA
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesOther notable Arts charities
Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.
Trustees
Sectors & Classifications
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 14 May 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated