Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Great Bentley Good Neighbours Trust

Providing services for those in need in Great Bentley. including transport to appointments, medical aids, neighbourhood watch and an information booklet

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

Providing services for those in need in Great Bentley. including transport to appointments, medical aids, neighbourhood watch and an information booklet

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£1,269
Latest Expenditure
£971

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 76.5%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 76.5%
Expenditure as % of income

Frequently asked questions about Great Bentley Good Neighbours Trust

What does Great Bentley Good Neighbours Trust do?

Providing services for those in need in Great Bentley. including transport to appointments, medical aids, neighbourhood watch and an information booklet

When was Great Bentley Good Neighbours Trust registered as a charity?

Great Bentley Good Neighbours Trust was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 6 February 1985 as charity number 290674. It has been registered for 41 years.

Who runs Great Bentley Good Neighbours Trust?

Great Bentley Good Neighbours Trust is governed by a board of 2 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Great Bentley Good Neighbours Trust operate?

Great Bentley Good Neighbours Trust operates in Essex, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Great Bentley Good Neighbours Trust a registered charity?

Yes — Great Bentley Good Neighbours Trust is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 290674.

Details

Address
DOMINICA
MOORS CLOSE
GREAT BENTLEY
COLCHESTER
CO7 8QL
Registration Date
6 February 1985
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
290674
Charity Number
290674

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

Richard Andrew Nowak
ROBERT JAMES TAYLOR MIET
Also governs 3 other charities

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
14 May 2026
Report a data issue