Her Safe Network
TO RELIEVE THE NEEDS OF DOMESTIC ABUSE VICTIMS AND HOMELESS PEOPLE BY THE PROVISION OF SHELTER, REHABILITATION AND SELF-SUFFICIENCY LESSONS TO AID IN INDEPENDENT LIVING.
Activities & Mission
TO RELIEVE THE NEEDS OF DOMESTIC ABUSE VICTIMS AND HOMELESS PEOPLE BY THE PROVISION OF SHELTER, REHABILITATION AND SELF-SUFFICIENCY LESSONS TO AID IN INDEPENDENT LIVING.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Region
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | £106,976 | £87,211 | 0 / 0 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Her Safe Network
What does Her Safe Network do?
TO RELIEVE THE NEEDS OF DOMESTIC ABUSE VICTIMS AND HOMELESS PEOPLE BY THE PROVISION OF SHELTER, REHABILITATION AND SELF-SUFFICIENCY LESSONS TO AID IN INDEPENDENT LIVING.
How much income did Her Safe Network report in 2025?
Her Safe Network reported total income of £107k and reported expenditure of £87k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Her Safe Network registered as a charity?
Her Safe Network was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 3 July 2024 as charity number 1208960. It has been registered for 2 years.
Where does Her Safe Network operate?
Her Safe Network operates in England, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Her Safe Network a registered charity?
Yes — Her Safe Network is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1208960.
Details
London
EC2A 4NE
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesOther notable Housing charities
Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.
Sectors & Classifications
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 14 May 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated