Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Hope & Sun Integration Trust

Email Charity

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles See a sample profile

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Region

Financial Information

Frequently asked questions about Hope & Sun Integration Trust

When was Hope & Sun Integration Trust registered as a charity?

Hope & Sun Integration Trust was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 1 June 2026 as charity number 1218272.

Who runs Hope & Sun Integration Trust?

Hope & Sun Integration Trust is governed by a board of 3 trustees. The chair of trustees is Melda Medya Arron. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Hope & Sun Integration Trust operate?

Hope & Sun Integration Trust operates in London, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Hope & Sun Integration Trust a registered charity?

Yes — Hope & Sun Integration Trust is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1218272.

Details

Address
FLAT 233 BROMYARD HOUSE,
BROMYARD AVENUE
LONODN
FLAT 233 BROMYARD HOUSE, BROMYARD A
W3 7BN
Registration Date
1 June 2026
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
5287030
Charity Number
1218272

Trustees

Melda Medya Arron Chair
Farhad Salavati
Zahra mousazadeh

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
19 October 2026
Report a data issue