Hylands Primary Pta
Also known as: Hylands Parents and Friends Association, Hylands Pfa
Fundraising for Hylands Primary School
Activities & Mission
Fundraising for Hylands Primary School
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2024.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | £11,151 | £11,831 | 0 / 30 | |||
| 2023 | £11,797 | £7,885 | 0 / 15 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Hylands Primary Pta
What does Hylands Primary Pta do?
Fundraising for Hylands Primary School
How much income did Hylands Primary Pta report in 2024?
Hylands Primary Pta reported total income of £11k and reported expenditure of £12k for the financial year ending 2024, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Hylands Primary Pta registered as a charity?
Hylands Primary Pta was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 28 August 2012 as charity number 1148722. It has been registered for 14 years.
Who runs Hylands Primary Pta?
Hylands Primary Pta is governed by a board of 3 trustees. The chair of trustees is Sarah Sheen. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Hylands Primary Pta operate?
Hylands Primary Pta operates in Havering, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Hylands Primary Pta a registered charity?
Yes — Hylands Primary Pta is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1148722.
Details
GRANGER WAY
ROMFORD
RM1 2RU
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesTrustees
Also Known As
- Hylands Parents and Friends Association
- Hylands Pfa
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 30 July 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated