Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Leeside Charitable Trust

The objects of the charity are the advancement of religion and the relief of poverty and sickness

Activities & Mission

The objects of the charity are the advancement of religion and the relief of poverty and sickness

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Financial Information

Latest Income
£45,000
Latest Expenditure
£35,369

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 78.6%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 78.6%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2024.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2024
£45,000
£35,3690 / 0
2023
£45,018
£41,7440 / 0
2022
£45,000
£30,5900 / 0
2021
£45,000
£30,0230 / 0
2020
£25,000
£31,4380 / 0

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Leeside Charitable Trust

What does Leeside Charitable Trust do?

The objects of the charity are the advancement of religion and the relief of poverty and sickness

How much income did Leeside Charitable Trust report in 2024?

Leeside Charitable Trust reported total income of £45k and reported expenditure of £35k for the financial year ending 2024, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Leeside Charitable Trust registered as a charity?

Leeside Charitable Trust was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 22 April 1986 as charity number 293716. It has been registered for 40 years.

Who runs Leeside Charitable Trust?

Leeside Charitable Trust is governed by a board of 2 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Leeside Charitable Trust operate?

Leeside Charitable Trust operates across 2 areas: Israel and England And Wales.

Is Leeside Charitable Trust a registered charity?

Yes — Leeside Charitable Trust is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 293716.

Details

Address
130 BRIDGE LANE
LONDON
NW11 9JS
Registration Date
22 April 1986
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
293716
Charity Number
293716

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

HAROLD WIESENFELD
Hedda Eveline WIESENFELD

Sectors & Classifications

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
30 July 2026
Report a data issue