Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Lincolnshire Community Assistance Team

Also known as: L-Cat & L-Cat ?all Weather Community First Responders?, L-Cat, L-Cat All Weather Community First Responders

Assisting the Emergency Services and Local Resilience Forums with Community Resilience / 4x4 logistics / Search and Rescue / Providing Manpower.

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

Assisting the Emergency Services and Local Resilience Forums with Community Resilience / 4x4 logistics / Search and Rescue / Providing Manpower.

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Show all 7 areas of operation

Financial Information

Latest Income
£831
Latest Expenditure
£3,315

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 398.9%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 398.9%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2025
£831
£3,3150 / 30
2024
£1,700
£4,2300 / 35
2023
£3,609
£8,3060 / 38
2022
£20,212
£12,6940 / 60
2021
£27,110
£22,5500 / 100

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Lincolnshire Community Assistance Team

What does Lincolnshire Community Assistance Team do?

Assisting the Emergency Services and Local Resilience Forums with Community Resilience / 4x4 logistics / Search and Rescue / Providing Manpower.

How much income did Lincolnshire Community Assistance Team report in 2025?

Lincolnshire Community Assistance Team reported total income of £831.00 and reported expenditure of £3k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Lincolnshire Community Assistance Team registered as a charity?

Lincolnshire Community Assistance Team was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 2 July 2015 as charity number 1162496. It has been registered for 11 years.

Who runs Lincolnshire Community Assistance Team?

Lincolnshire Community Assistance Team is governed by a board of 2 trustees. The chair of trustees is Damon sean Brumpton. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Lincolnshire Community Assistance Team operate?

Lincolnshire Community Assistance Team operates across 7 areas, including East Riding Of Yorkshire, Leicestershire, Lincolnshire and 4 others. The full list is shown on its profile.

Is Lincolnshire Community Assistance Team a registered charity?

Yes — Lincolnshire Community Assistance Team is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1162496.

Details

Address
3 Chapman Street
MARKET RASEN
Lincolnshire
LN8 3DS
Registration Date
2 July 2015
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
5061285
Charity Number
1162496

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

Damon sean Brumpton Chair
Jennifer Mary Ferrett

Also Known As

  • L-Cat & L-Cat ?all Weather Community First Responders?
  • L-Cat
  • L-Cat All Weather Community First Responders

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
30 July 2026
Report a data issue