Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Men Who Talk

Also known as: Men WHO Talk.org

Men Who Talk runs regular online peer-to-peer support groups for men aged 18 plus in the UK. The groups offer lower-level support and are loosely themed on set topics. The charity also runs engagement events and corporate workshops to facilitate the continued development of the understanding of mens mental health and wellbeing.

Contact Charity

Activities & Mission

Men Who Talk runs regular online peer-to-peer support groups for men aged 18 plus in the UK. The groups offer lower-level support and are loosely themed on set topics. The charity also runs engagement events and corporate workshops to facilitate the continued development of the understanding of mens mental health and wellbeing.

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles See a sample profile

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Financial Information

Latest Income
£44,831
Latest Expenditure
£24,383

Financial Efficiency

Expenditure Ratio 54.4%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.

One or more years show a significant change in income (over ±100%) compared with the prior year. This usually reflects a merger, transfer of activities, restated accounts, or a one-off legacy — not necessarily a real change in operating scale. See the methodology for context.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2025
£44,831
£24,3830 / 30
2023
£10,480
£4,8980 / 4

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Men Who Talk

What does Men Who Talk do?

Men Who Talk runs regular online peer-to-peer support groups for men aged 18 plus in the UK. The groups offer lower-level support and are loosely themed on set topics. The charity also runs engagement events and corporate workshops to facilitate the continued development of the understanding of mens mental health and wellbeing.

How much income did Men Who Talk report in 2025?

Men Who Talk reported total income of £45k and reported expenditure of £24k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Men Who Talk registered as a charity?

Men Who Talk was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 16 January 2023 as charity number 1201596. It has been registered for 3 years.

Who runs Men Who Talk?

Men Who Talk is governed by a board of 5 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Men Who Talk operate?

Men Who Talk operates across 3 areas: Northern Ireland, Scotland and England And Wales.

Is Men Who Talk a registered charity?

Yes — Men Who Talk is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1201596.

Details

Contact (address, email, phone)
Registration Date
16 January 2023
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
5204673
Charity Number
1201596

Trustees

Daniel Money
Dominic Bellringer-Mundy
James King
Lucy McGeachin
Mathew Saisi

Also Known As

  • Men WHO Talk.org

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
19 October 2026
Report a data issue