Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Rotary Club Of Maidenhead Trust Fund

Makes grants/donations to people/organisations in need.

Activities & Mission

Makes grants/donations to people/organisations in need.

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Financial Information

Latest Income
£39,185
Latest Expenditure
£25,654

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 65.5%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 65.5%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2025
£39,185
£25,6540 / 29
2024
£27,262
£21,3140 / 27
2023
£36,805
£50,8690 / 35
2022
£24,709
£21,0100 / 42
2021
£22,297
£42,7140 / 49

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Rotary Club Of Maidenhead Trust Fund

What does Rotary Club Of Maidenhead Trust Fund do?

Makes grants/donations to people/organisations in need.

How much income did Rotary Club Of Maidenhead Trust Fund report in 2025?

Rotary Club Of Maidenhead Trust Fund reported total income of £39k and reported expenditure of £26k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Rotary Club Of Maidenhead Trust Fund registered as a charity?

Rotary Club Of Maidenhead Trust Fund was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 19 August 1993 as charity number 1025051. It has been registered for 33 years.

Who runs Rotary Club Of Maidenhead Trust Fund?

Rotary Club Of Maidenhead Trust Fund is governed by a board of 3 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Rotary Club Of Maidenhead Trust Fund operate?

Rotary Club Of Maidenhead Trust Fund operates across 4 areas: India, Kenya, Zimbabwe and Windsor And Maidenhead.

Is Rotary Club Of Maidenhead Trust Fund a registered charity?

Yes — Rotary Club Of Maidenhead Trust Fund is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1025051.

Details

Address
Hawthorn Lee
Cedar Drive
Cookham
SL6 9DZ
Registration Date
19 August 1993
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
1025051
Charity Number
1025051

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Other notable Associations charities

Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.

Trustees

Frank Knowles
IAN THOMAS
Matthew Burdett
Also governs 1 other charity

Sectors & Classifications

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
14 May 2026
Report a data issue