Skip to main content Skip to navigation

South London Muslim Association - Slma Limited

Email Charity

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Region

Financial Information

Frequently asked questions about South London Muslim Association - Slma Limited

When was South London Muslim Association - Slma Limited registered as a charity?

South London Muslim Association - Slma Limited was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 16 May 2024 as charity number 1208297. It has been registered for 2 years.

Who runs South London Muslim Association - Slma Limited?

South London Muslim Association - Slma Limited is governed by a board of 3 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does South London Muslim Association - Slma Limited operate?

South London Muslim Association - Slma Limited operates in England, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is South London Muslim Association - Slma Limited a registered charity?

Yes — South London Muslim Association - Slma Limited is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1208297.

Details

Address
Suite 2
10 Abbey Parade
LONDON
SW19 1DG
Registration Date
16 May 2024
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
5232320
Charity Number
1208297

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

Anisur Rahman
Also governs 2 other charities
Moula Golam
Nasir Uddin

Sectors & Classifications

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
14 May 2026
Report a data issue