Susan Knibbs Trust For Diabetes Care And Education
supports charitable efforts in aid of diabetes care and education: currently exploring potential beneficiaries.
Activities & Mission
supports charitable efforts in aid of diabetes care and education: currently exploring potential beneficiaries.
Grants
Susan Knibbs Trust For Diabetes Care And Education makes grants as part of its work.
- Gives grants to
- organisations and individuals
- Who it helps
- children and young people and people with disabilities
- What it supports
- education and training, the advancement of health or the saving of lives and disability
As recorded with the Charity Commission. To ask about applying, use the contact details and check the trustees and latest accounts below.
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles See a sample profileAreas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Region
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Frequently asked questions about Susan Knibbs Trust For Diabetes Care And Education
What does Susan Knibbs Trust For Diabetes Care And Education do?
supports charitable efforts in aid of diabetes care and education: currently exploring potential beneficiaries.
When was Susan Knibbs Trust For Diabetes Care And Education registered as a charity?
Susan Knibbs Trust For Diabetes Care And Education was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 18 July 2006 as charity number 1115397. It has been registered for 20 years.
Who runs Susan Knibbs Trust For Diabetes Care And Education?
Susan Knibbs Trust For Diabetes Care And Education is governed by a board of 3 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Susan Knibbs Trust For Diabetes Care And Education operate?
Susan Knibbs Trust For Diabetes Care And Education operates in England And Wales, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Susan Knibbs Trust For Diabetes Care And Education a registered charity?
Yes — Susan Knibbs Trust For Diabetes Care And Education is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1115397.
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles See a sample profileDetails
LONDON
SW19 8BZ
Registry Information
Trustees
Also governs 2 other charities
Also governs 2 other charities
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 19 October 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated