Tender Heart
coffe morningChristmas dinner/Quartely dinnerscurrent affairs
Activities & Mission
coffe morningChristmas dinner/Quartely dinnerscurrent affairs
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Region
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2014.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | £1,000 | £1,000 | 0 / 3 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Tender Heart
What does Tender Heart do?
coffe morningChristmas dinner/Quartely dinnerscurrent affairs
How much income did Tender Heart report in 2014?
Tender Heart reported total income of £1k and reported expenditure of £1k for the financial year ending 2014, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Tender Heart registered as a charity?
Tender Heart was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 21 February 2014 as charity number 1155898. It has been registered for 12 years.
Who runs Tender Heart?
Tender Heart is governed by a board of 3 trustees. The chair of trustees is JOY SSANYU NAMATA. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Tender Heart operate?
Tender Heart operates in London, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Tender Heart a registered charity?
Yes — Tender Heart is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1155898.
Details
East Ham
London
E6 2QA
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesTrustees
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 30 July 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated