Skip to main content Skip to navigation

The Arranwell Lodge Benevolent Fund

Raising money for charitable purposes in the local area or for Provincial and National Fundraising

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

Raising money for charitable purposes in the local area or for Provincial and National Fundraising

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Financial Information

Latest Income
£2,657
Latest Expenditure
£420

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 15.8%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 15.8%
Expenditure as % of income

Frequently asked questions about The Arranwell Lodge Benevolent Fund

What does The Arranwell Lodge Benevolent Fund do?

Raising money for charitable purposes in the local area or for Provincial and National Fundraising

When was The Arranwell Lodge Benevolent Fund registered as a charity?

The Arranwell Lodge Benevolent Fund was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 30 April 1962 as charity number 205967. It has been registered for 64 years.

Who runs The Arranwell Lodge Benevolent Fund?

The Arranwell Lodge Benevolent Fund is governed by a board of 2 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does The Arranwell Lodge Benevolent Fund operate?

The Arranwell Lodge Benevolent Fund operates in England And Wales, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is The Arranwell Lodge Benevolent Fund a registered charity?

Yes — The Arranwell Lodge Benevolent Fund is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 205967.

Details

Address
23 SUNNINGWELL ROAD
SUNNINGWELL
ABINGDON
OX13 6BJ
Registration Date
30 April 1962
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
205967
Charity Number
205967

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Other notable Charity and VCS support charities

Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.

Trustees

ROGER WILLIAM BISHOP
Steven Owen Hughes

Sectors & Classifications

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
30 July 2026
Report a data issue