Skip to main content Skip to navigation

The Friends Of Holy Trinity And St Andrew's Church, Ashe

Also known as: Friends of Ashe Church

To aid in the maintenance of the building and church property.

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

To aid in the maintenance of the building and church property.

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£618
Latest Expenditure
£0

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 0.0%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 0.0%
Expenditure as % of income

Frequently asked questions about The Friends Of Holy Trinity And St Andrew's Church, Ashe

What does The Friends Of Holy Trinity And St Andrew's Church, Ashe do?

To aid in the maintenance of the building and church property.

When was The Friends Of Holy Trinity And St Andrew's Church, Ashe registered as a charity?

The Friends Of Holy Trinity And St Andrew's Church, Ashe was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 21 May 1984 as charity number 289393. It has been registered for 42 years.

Who runs The Friends Of Holy Trinity And St Andrew's Church, Ashe?

The Friends Of Holy Trinity And St Andrew's Church, Ashe is governed by a board of 2 trustees. The chair of trustees is Simon Wainman. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does The Friends Of Holy Trinity And St Andrew's Church, Ashe operate?

The Friends Of Holy Trinity And St Andrew's Church, Ashe operates in Hampshire, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is The Friends Of Holy Trinity And St Andrew's Church, Ashe a registered charity?

Yes — The Friends Of Holy Trinity And St Andrew's Church, Ashe is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 289393.

Details

Address
South Litchfield Grange
South Litchfield
BASINGSTOKE
RG25 3BN
Registration Date
21 May 1984
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
289393
Charity Number
289393

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Other notable Associations charities

Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.

Trustees

Simon Wainman Chair
Peter Harrison

Sectors & Classifications

Also Known As

  • Friends of Ashe Church

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
30 July 2026
Report a data issue