The Friends Of St Helen's Church Escrick
To raise money for the fabric of St Helens Church, Escrick.
Activities & Mission
To raise money for the fabric of St Helens Church, Escrick.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Frequently asked questions about The Friends Of St Helen's Church Escrick
What does The Friends Of St Helen's Church Escrick do?
To raise money for the fabric of St Helens Church, Escrick.
When was The Friends Of St Helen's Church Escrick registered as a charity?
The Friends Of St Helen's Church Escrick was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 3 April 2006 as charity number 1113534. It has been registered for 20 years.
Who runs The Friends Of St Helen's Church Escrick?
The Friends Of St Helen's Church Escrick is governed by a board of 6 trustees. The chair of trustees is MR D J ASHTON. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does The Friends Of St Helen's Church Escrick operate?
The Friends Of St Helen's Church Escrick operates across 2 areas: City Of York and North Yorkshire.
Is The Friends Of St Helen's Church Escrick a registered charity?
Yes — The Friends Of St Helen's Church Escrick is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1113534.
Details
Escrick
York
YO19 6JF
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesOther notable Associations charities
Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.
Trustees
Also governs 1 other charity
Also governs 1 other charity
Also governs 2 other charities
Sectors & Classifications
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 14 May 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated