The Goddard Avenue Trust
The Trust provides and maintains gospel halls for the religious activities of Christians known as 'Brethren'. Details of the origins,teachings and way of life of the Brethren can be found on their website www.plymouthbrethrenchristianchurch.org.
Activities & Mission
The Trust provides and maintains gospel halls for the religious activities of Christians known as 'Brethren'. Details of the origins,teachings and way of life of the Brethren can be found on their website www.plymouthbrethrenchristianchurch.org.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Frequently asked questions about The Goddard Avenue Trust
What does The Goddard Avenue Trust do?
The Trust provides and maintains gospel halls for the religious activities of Christians known as 'Brethren'. Details of the origins,teachings and way of life of the Brethren can be found on their website www.plymouthbrethrenchristianchurch.org.
When was The Goddard Avenue Trust registered as a charity?
The Goddard Avenue Trust was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 5 October 2015 as charity number 1163837. It has been registered for 11 years.
Who runs The Goddard Avenue Trust?
The Goddard Avenue Trust is governed by a board of 3 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does The Goddard Avenue Trust operate?
The Goddard Avenue Trust operates in Swindon, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is The Goddard Avenue Trust a registered charity?
Yes — The Goddard Avenue Trust is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1163837.
Details
CHISELDON
SWINDON
SN4 0NN
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesTrustees
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 14 May 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated