The Harry Garratt Foundation
Grants
The Harry Garratt Foundation makes grants as part of its work.
- Gives grants to
- individuals
- Who it helps
- children and young people
- What it supports
- general charitable purposes
As recorded with the Charity Commission. To ask about applying, use the contact details and check the trustees and latest accounts below.
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles See a sample profileAreas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Region
Financial Information
Frequently asked questions about The Harry Garratt Foundation
When was The Harry Garratt Foundation registered as a charity?
The Harry Garratt Foundation was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 18 October 2024 as charity number 1210544. It has been registered for 2 years.
Who runs The Harry Garratt Foundation?
The Harry Garratt Foundation is governed by a board of 9 trustees. The chair of trustees is LUCIA GARRATT. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does The Harry Garratt Foundation operate?
The Harry Garratt Foundation operates in London, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is The Harry Garratt Foundation a registered charity?
Yes — The Harry Garratt Foundation is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1210544.
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles See a sample profileDetails
LONDON
N4 3DR
Registry Information
Trustees
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 19 October 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated