Darnall, Attercliffe And Tinsley In Contact
Also known as: The Datic Trust
Activities to develop links between Sheffield Christians and those in Darnall who originate from other countries particularly in the Muslim world
Activities & Mission
Activities to develop links between Sheffield Christians and those in Darnall who originate from other countries particularly in the Muslim world
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2024.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | £49,365 | £58,392 | 0 / 21 | |||
| 2023 | £40,013 | £44,142 | 0 / 23 | |||
| 2022 | £40,924 | £39,511 | 0 / 21 | |||
| 2021 | £30,324 | £32,661 | 0 / 32 | |||
| 2020 | £43,233 | £31,774 | 0 / 18 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Darnall, Attercliffe And Tinsley In Contact
What does Darnall, Attercliffe And Tinsley In Contact do?
Activities to develop links between Sheffield Christians and those in Darnall who originate from other countries particularly in the Muslim world
How much income did Darnall, Attercliffe And Tinsley In Contact report in 2024?
Darnall, Attercliffe And Tinsley In Contact reported total income of £49k and reported expenditure of £58k for the financial year ending 2024, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Darnall, Attercliffe And Tinsley In Contact registered as a charity?
Darnall, Attercliffe And Tinsley In Contact was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 16 April 1981 as charity number 511222. It has been registered for 45 years.
Who runs Darnall, Attercliffe And Tinsley In Contact?
Darnall, Attercliffe And Tinsley In Contact is governed by a board of 7 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Darnall, Attercliffe And Tinsley In Contact operate?
Darnall, Attercliffe And Tinsley In Contact operates in Sheffield City, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Darnall, Attercliffe And Tinsley In Contact a registered charity?
Yes — Darnall, Attercliffe And Tinsley In Contact is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 511222.
Details
SHEFFIELD
S9 3BB
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesOther notable Religion charities
Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.
Trustees
Also governs 1 other charity
Sectors & Classifications
Also Known As
- The Datic Trust
- The Datic Trust
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 14 May 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated