Skip to main content Skip to navigation

The Breadsall Church Heritage Trust

Also known as: Friends of Breadsall Church

We support the life and activities of All Saints Church in the village of Breadsall, Derbyshire.Our funds are devoted mainly to building.equipment and churchyard maintenance.

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

We support the life and activities of All Saints Church in the village of Breadsall, Derbyshire.Our funds are devoted mainly to building.equipment and churchyard maintenance.

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£6,492
Latest Expenditure
£3,060

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 47.1%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 47.1%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2023.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2023
£10,874
£8,5820 / 4
2022
£17,714
£16,1020 / 4

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about The Breadsall Church Heritage Trust

What does The Breadsall Church Heritage Trust do?

We support the life and activities of All Saints Church in the village of Breadsall, Derbyshire.Our funds are devoted mainly to building.equipment and churchyard maintenance.

How much income did The Breadsall Church Heritage Trust report in 2023?

The Breadsall Church Heritage Trust reported total income of £11k and reported expenditure of £9k for the financial year ending 2023, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was The Breadsall Church Heritage Trust registered as a charity?

The Breadsall Church Heritage Trust was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 6 March 1997 as charity number 1061142. It has been registered for 29 years.

Who runs The Breadsall Church Heritage Trust?

The Breadsall Church Heritage Trust is governed by a board of 6 trustees. The chair of trustees is KENNETH WILLIAM MUNSON. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does The Breadsall Church Heritage Trust operate?

The Breadsall Church Heritage Trust operates in Derbyshire, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is The Breadsall Church Heritage Trust a registered charity?

Yes — The Breadsall Church Heritage Trust is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1061142.

Details

Address
31 Moor Road
Breadsall
Derby
Derbyshire
DE21 5LA
Registration Date
6 March 1997
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
1061142
Charity Number
1061142

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Other notable Associations charities

Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.

Trustees

KENNETH WILLIAM MUNSON Chair
Also governs 1 other charity
Adrian John Lunn
Dorreen MILNER
Geoffrey Alan Pook
Rev Katharine Jill Plant
Also governs 2 other charities
SUSAN ELIZABETH READ

Sectors & Classifications

Also Known As

  • Friends of Breadsall Church

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
14 May 2026
Report a data issue